The following property transfers were recorded recently in Bradford County.

Ulster Ranch Guest House to Kevin D. Tignor and Shelly E. Tignor of Ulster for property in Ulster Township for $125,000.

Lynn K. Johnson and James R. Hough to Lynn K. Johnson and James R. Hough of Towanda for property in Wysox Township for $1.

Christopher S. Shores, Meghan M. Shores to Scott R. Shores and Laura K. Shores of Towanda for property in Wysox Township for $120,000.

Virginia L. Hugo to Scott E. Chase and Karen L. Chase of New Albany for property in New Albany Borough for $45,000.

Kay A. Fulmer and Dale Fulmer to Lee Family Irrevocable Living Trust and Kelly Lee Hilsey Trustee of Factoryville, Pa. for property in Wilmot Township for $1.

Brain Lantz and Karen M. Lantz to Kenneth Michael Mayo and Jeanette Rosemary Mayo of Athens for property in Athens Borough 3rd Ward for $125,080.

Eric R. Rowe and Emily E. Rowe to Robert E. Abbot and Adrienne I. Abbot of Sayre for property in Athens Township for $275,000.

Raymond H. Heimbach, Estate and Barbara C. Davis, Executrix to Barbara C. Davis of Riegelsville, Pa. for property in Albany Township for $1.

Edward D. Belcher to Gas House Gang of Mount Pocono, Pa. for property in Tuscarora Township for $7,910.

Susan A. Meas to Andy Campbell and Bonnie Campbell of Wyalusing for property in Albany Township for $237,540.

Lob Cabin Lodge Club, Lee Barnes, Trustee, Robert James, Trustee to Log Cabin Lodge Club of Nicholson, Pa. and Jon N. Master for property in Franklin Township for $1.

Lyanne E. Hoefer and Keith M. Uruski to Athens Township and Township of Athens (AKA) for property in Athens Township for $21,000.

Steven M. Crall and Kyra Crall to Benjamin D. Smith of Meshoppen for property in Towana Borough 2nd Ward for $105,000.

Alicia Potts, Alicia Potts Clouse, Alicia Potts Clouse (AKA), Justin Clouse to Thomas V. Potts and Esther W. Potts of Wyalusing for property in Terry Township for $57,000.

David E. Rogers and Rebecca M. Rogers to David E. Rogers and Rebecca M. Rogers of Rome for property in Windham Township for 41.

Ruth P. Owen to Ruth P. Owen of Gillett and Scott Molnar and Mark Molnar for property in Ulster Township for $1.

Jeffrey A. Robert and Kathleen M. Robert to Judith R. Coombs of Athens for property in Athens Borough 4th Ward for $129,000.

Larry P. Strunk and Cynthia Ann Strunk to Larry Paul Strunk, Irrevocable Trust, Cynthia Ann Strunk, Irrevocable Trust, Larry Paul Strunk Irrevocable Trust, Cynthia Ann Strunk, Irrevocable Trust of Bango, Pa. for property in Sheshequin Township for $1.

Larry P. Strunk and Cynthia Ann Strunk to Larry Paul Strunk, Irrevocable Trust, Cynthia Ann Strunk, Irrevocable Trust, Larry Paul Strunk Irrevocable Trust, Cynthia Ann Strunk, Irrevocable Trust of Bango, Pa. for property in Sheshequin Township for $1.

Robert Larry Putnam, Neulah Putnam, Testamentary Trust, David R. Jurnack, Trustee to Edon W. Babcock of Towanda for property in Towanda Borough 2nd Ward for $135,000.

David M. Lantz and Dawn M. Lantz to Matthew J. Park of Towanda for property in Towanda Borough 2nd Ward for $178,000.

Charles E. Brubaker and Mary S. Brubaker to ES Brubaker Family Limited Partnership of Manheim, Pa. for property in Springfield Township for $1.

Charles E. Brubaker and Mary S. Brubaker to ES Brubaker Family Limited Partnership of Manheim, Pa. for property in Springfield Township for $1.

George L. Schelling and Mildred A. Schelling to George L. Schelling and Mildred A. Schelling of Laceyville for property in Wilmot Township for $1.

James A. Dibble and Catherine L. Dibble to Steven K. Crain, Keith L. Crain and Jason A. Crain of Sayre for property in Sayre Borough 5th Ward for $12,500.

GE Captial Franchise Finance Corp to Micromont Holdikngs 2 LLC of Dallas, TX for property in Athens Township for $841,209.90

Nancy J. Dehaas to Lisa Schucker and Nicole Lynn Schucker of Troy for property in Springfield Township for $133,000.

Nanette L. Zampier and Bettina Banes to Nanette L. Zampier of Ulster for property in Sheshequin Township for $1.

Norman Dambrosio, Estate, Deborah Bradbury, Estate, Dawn Komis, Administrator DBNCTA, to M R Dirt Inc. of Towanda for property in Standing Stone Township for $67,000.

Robert Burke and Jennifer L. Burke to Robert G. Burke of Sugar Run for property in Wilmot Township for $1.

Kevin E. Liddick, Dawn Liddick, Jeffrey L. Liddick, Kathy Liddick, Robert Goodenough, Heather Johnson, Tony Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Tamara Johnson, Eric Johnson, Traci Johnson, Dawn Walker, Ronald Walker, Terry Reed, Kelly Chilson, Joel Chilson, Gregory C. Liddick Jr., Michael Liddick and Lindsay Liddick to Jonathan Johnson and Tamara Johnson of Ontario Canada for property in Stevens Township for $15,000.

Vincent P. Watkins to Weichert Relocation Resources Inc. of Sayre for property in Athens Township for $194,500.

Weichert Relocation Resources Inc. to Joseph S. Zernell of Sayre for property in Athens Township for $185,000.

Robert A. Hitchcock Sr. and Patricia Hitchcock to Jonathan Johnson and Tamara Johnson of Ontario, Canada for property in Stevens Township for $15,000.

Bonnie Granitski Schnorrbusch, Bonnie Granitski (NKA), Shane Granitski and Jason Granitski to Bonnie Granitski of Helmetta, N.J., Shane Granitski and Jason Granistski for property in Monroet Township for $1.

Charles A. Tinkham and Francis J. Bresett, poa to Jack A. Diedrich of Gillett for property in Ridgebury Township for $82,000.

Richard H. Bennett and Sandra Bennett to Marhsa Ann Mosier of Lawton, Pa. for property in Pike Township for $1.

Richard H. Bennett and Sandra Bennett Melody S. Pauly of Lawton, Pa. for property in Pike Township for $1.