The matchups are set as sectional wrestling is held Saturday for the North, West, East and South sections.

Top three finishers from each weight move on to districts next weekend in Williamsport.

The North Section will be held in Sayre, the West in Montoursville, the East in Hughesville and the South in Mifflinburg.

All wrestling begins at 9 a.m. for the morning session. There is a break after that session, doors open again at 5 p.m. and the Hall of Fame ceremonies are held, with the finals and the third-place matches starting at 6 p.m.

Let's take a look at the brackets.

NORTH SECTION

106

Towanda's Kyle Blascak is the top seed at 21-9 and he will have a bye. He will face the winner of No. 5 Jordan Lantz of Athens (12-9) and No. 4 Caleb Robbins of Williamson (16-10).

No. 3 Hunter Cohick of Troy (16-11) will take on No. 6 Jacob Sandford of Wyalusing (8-16) with the winner facing the winner of No. 7 Nate Logan of Wellsboro (4-7) and No. 2 James Lee of Sayre (9-3).

113

Williamson's Tyrus Hamblin is the top seed at 20-2 and he has a bye and will then face the winner of No. 5 Gavin McCutcheon of Sayre (10-13) and No. 4 Tracey Brown of Wyalusing (14-13).

No. 3 Jared Lines of Towanda (25-6) takes on No. 6 Tyler Evans of Wellsboro (6-11), while No. 2 Ethan Calkins (25-4) has a bye and takes on the winner of that match.

120

Wyalusing's Collin Edsell is the top seed at 24-3 and he opens with No. 8 Cody Bond of Northeast Bradford (3-15).

The winner takes on the winner of No. 5 Damon Whipple of Sayre (16-9) and Dylan Whipple of Athens (16-12).

Towanda's Nick Secules is the third seed at 22-9 and he takes on No. 6 Colin Binford of Troy (16-12) with the winner meeting the winner of No. 2 Carl Gorg of Williamson (26-4) and No. 7 Adam Cleveland of Wellsboro (4-14).

126

Williamson's Logan Everett is the top seed at 29-0 and he will meet the winner of No. 5 Josh Hunsinger of Athens (5-12) and Nate Ingerick of Wellsboro (14-11).

No. 3 Brandon Kelley of Wyalusing (20-8) and No. 2 Terrick Vargason of Towanda (21-7) have byes and meet each other in the semifinals.

132

Trevor McWhorter of Williamson is the top seed at 27-3 and he has a bye before wrestling the winner of No. 5 Steven Yates of Towanda (13-15) and No. 4 Jared Spalding of Troy (14-15).

No. 3 Lucas Murphy of Sayre (19-8) takes on No. 6 Zack Sheppeck of Athens (5-14) with the winner taking on No. 2 Justin Haley of Wyalusing (20-8).

138

Troy's Nick Bruce is the top seed at 23-3 and he meets the winner of No. 5 Josh Kennedy of Wellsboro (8-14) and No. 4 Matt Anderson of Athens (8-17).

Wyalusing's Dave Brown is the third seed at 18-11 and he takes on No. 6 Logan Platt of Sayre (3-20) with the winner meeting the winner of No. 7 Matt Bartholomew of Towanda (4-3) and No. 2 Herman Briggs of Sayre (23-6).

145

Billy Barnes of Williamson is the top seed at 29-0 and he will meet the winner of No. 5 Austin Saxer of NEB (18-7) and No. 4 Justin Sheets of Towanda (16-13).

Troy's Trey Murray is the third seed at 25-5 and he meets No. 6 Ryan Force of Wyalusing (8-9) with the winner taking on the winner of No. 7 Matthew Frantz of Sayre (2-20) and No. 2 Brandon Owlett of Wellsboro (18-4).

152

Troy's Nick Stephani is the top seed and has a bye before meeting the winner of No. 5 Cody Cain of Athens (9-12) and No. 4 Garrett Heffner of Williamson (16-13).

No. 3 Dayton Wickwire of Towanda (14-7) takes on No. 6 Jonathan Chambers of Wellsboro (7-14) and the winner takes on No. 2 Tyler Fenton of Wyalusing (21-7) who opens with a bye.

160

Sayre's Kyle Post is the top seed at 23-2 and he meets No. 8 Levi Smith of Troy (1-1) with the winner taking on the winner of No. 5 Jake Minturn of Wyalusing (9-16) and No. 4 Brandon Devonshire of NEB (12-12).

Williamson's Mike Presto is the third seed at 23-11 and he meets No. 6 Shane McGrath of Athens (6-18) with the winner meeting the winner of No. 2 Justin Hunsinger of Towanda (21-10) and No. 7 Trevin Hughes of Wellsboro (0-19).

170

Landis Zimmerman of Troy is the top seed at 24-4 and he opens with the winner of No. 5 Gaeton Simoin of Wellsboro (0-3) and No. 4 Mike Buttacavoli of NEB (6-14).

Towanda's Cole Sexton is the third seed at 14-18 and Wiliamson's R.C. Hunter is the second seed at 24-5 and they both have byes before meeting in the semifinals.

182

Williamson's Mark Brennan is the top seed at 24-8 and he opens with the winner of No. 5 James Harbst of Sayre (13-9) and No. 4 Cody Ercolino (15-12). No. 3 Justin Griffith of Wyalusing (19-10) and No. 6 Roger Horton of Athens (14-14) meet with the winner facing the winner of No. 7 Ryan Russell of NEB (2-16) and No. 2 Dakoatah Manning of Towanda (22-9).

195

With just four wrestlers all advance to the semifinals where No. 1 Chad Daugherty of Wellsboro (21-1) meets No. 4 Briar Jenkins of Troy (15-10), while No. 3 John Nevius of Williamson (8-5) meets No. 2 Logan Terry of Towanda (17-13).

220

Wyausing's Dylan Otis is the top seed at 27-1 and he takes on No. 8 Jeremy Sheets of Towanda (2-3) with the winner meeting the winner of No. 5 Richard Forbes of NEB (13-12) and No. 4 Dakota Bolt of Williamson (17-14).

No. 3 Eli Kennedy of Wellsboro (15-7) takes on No. 6 Joseph Fox of Sayre (8-13) with the winner taking on the winner of No. 7 Seth Shaughnessy of Athens (8-12) and No. 2 Chance Lantz of Troy (10-2).

285

Dalton Chilson of Wyalusing is the top seed at 25-6 and he opens with No. 8 Owen Covert of Wellsboro (1-11) with the winner taking on the winner of No. 5 Cody Naylor of Sayre (10-9) and No. 4 Cody Clark of NEB (9-7).

No. 3 Darryl Hoffman of Williamson (15-9) takes on No. 6 Dylan Brennan of Troy (7-10) with the winner taking on the winner of No. 7 Mitch Orshal of Athens (3-14) and No. 2 Talon Curry of Towanda (19-13).

WEST SECTION

106

Aaron Cohick of Bucktail is the top seed at 22-5. North Penn's Sean Giles (6-4) opens with Alex Vogel of Loyalsock (16-6) with the winner meeting Cohick.

Canton's Gabe Barnett (6-13) opens with Jacob Strassner of Montoursville (19-8) with the winner meeting Kyle Drick of Montgomery (20-4).

113

Canton's Dennis Route is the top seed at 19-11 he has a bye then meets the winner of South Williamsport's Tyler Webb-Verbeski (6-11) and Bryant Johnson of Montgomery (8-7).

120

Montgomery's Kobe Gallentine is the top seed at 21-5 and he meets the winner of North Penn's Jake Myers (12-11) and Cullen Harrell of Loyalsock (6-16).

Canton's Dylan Marabaker (7-22) opens with Bucktail's Shawn Lovett (11-5) with the winner meeting the winner of Montoursville's Cortland Stahl (2-20) and Christian Cioffi of South Williamsport (13-3).

126

South Williamsport's Andrew Gipe is the top seed at 25-5 and he opens with Jeremy Walizer of Sugar Valley Charter (0-15) with the winner meeting the winner of North Penn's Charlie Andrews (21-10) and Kevin Probst of Bucktail (20-7).

Canton's Brennan Gleckner (6-14) meets Zach Shadle of Montgomery (15-3) with the winner taking on the winner of Drake Roan of Loyalsock (2-10) and Keith Batkowski of Montoursville (25-5).

132

Nate Jones of South Williamsport (27-5) is the top seed and meets Jonathan Probst of Bucktail (0-9) with the winner meeting the winner of Canton's Travis Butcher (10-16) and Nick Buckle of Montgomer (12-11).

North Penn's Bradley Pequignot is the second seed at 20-12 and he meets Derek Walizer of Sugar Valley Charter (1-14) with the winner meeting the winner of Loyalsock's Mario Henriquez (18-8) and Jeffrey Mckeg of Montoursville (3-12).

138

Bucktail's Demetri Probst is seeded first at 20-2 and he meets the winner of Thomas Goetz of Montgomery (13-8) and Canton's Darren Killian (14-9).

Second-seeded North Penn's Devin Remley (11-7) meets Jacob Stanford of Montoursville (10-16) with the winner meeting the winner of Loyalsock's Tyler Eubanks (18-7) and Ryan Seagrave of South (10-19).

145

Montoursville's Garrett Hoffman is seeded first at 24-6 and he meets the winner of Brian Long of Bucktail (13-13) and Brooks Gleckner of Canton (15-12).

North Penn's Lucas Groover (10-19) meets Montgomery's Matt Goetz (15-8) with the winner taking on the winner of Kile Banzhof of South (4-25) and Giancomo DiNicola of Loyalsock (15-9).

152

Canton's Jacob Butcher is seeded first at 23-7 and he opens with the winner of C.J. Sargent of North Penn (9-18) and Michael Forney of Montoursville (6-17).

160

Montgomery's Isaiah Bobotas is seeded first at 24-1 and he opens with the winner of Canton's Josiah Bardo (9-14) and North Penn's Ben Jackson (14-16).

170

North Penn's Ben Minnich is seeded first at 26-4 and he opens with the winner of Canton's Tyler Cole (19-5) and Garrett Evans of Montoursville (16-8).

182

Canton's Garrett Wesneski is the top seed at 24-0 and he opens with Heath Newcomer of South Williamsport (5-4).

195

Canton's Connor Route is the top seed at 25-4 and he opens with the winner of Ben Wilson of North Penn (5-13) and Dylan Smith of Montgomery (16-11).

220

Connor Bassett of Montoursville is the top seed at 19-10.

Zach Kriner of North Penn is seeded third, he has a bye, then meets No. 2 Brandon Stonge of South (8-2) in the semifinals.

285

North Penn's Nate Kriner is the top seed at 27-2 and he opens with the winner of Canton's Brady Bryington (13-16) and Marco Estrella of South (14-10).

EAST

106

Warrior Run's Zack Lebarron is the top seed at 27-0.

113

Taylor Johnson of Central Columbia is the top seed at 29-3. Sullivan County's Luke Thomas is 13-11 and he opens with Jacob Dgien of Muncy (21-10) with the winner meeting Johnson.

120

Sullivan County's Shawn Nitcznski of Sullivan County (22-3) is the second seed and opens with Alex Krah of Muncy (1-12).

The top seed is Matt Welliver of Benton (27-8).

126

Warrior Run's Brian Lebarron is the top seed at 25-2 he meets Rust Crone of CMVT (8-12) with the winner taking on Sullivan County's Colton Fry (12-9) and Ron Flick of Benton (11-15).

132

Central Columbia's Jesse Shannon is the top seed at 30-3. Sullivan Counts James Heinrich is 3-16 and opens with Warrior Run's Bradon Giannantonio (21-8) the third seed.

138

Zain Retherford of Benton is seeded first at 35-0. The Griffins' Josh Gavitt is 6-8 and takes on No. 3 Doug McCarty of Warrior Run (19-6).

145

Colt Cotten of Benton is seeded first at 32-5 and Sullivan County's Dylan Ammerman is 14-11 and opens with No. 3 Aaron Johnson of Central Columbia (30-4).

152

Hughesville's Kyle Barnes is seeded first at 27-2 he opens with the winner of Sullivan County's Logan Wiles (16-11) and Brandon Conrad of Bloomsburg (20-5).

160

Benton's Jeric Kasunic (26-6) is the top seed. Sullivan County's Matt Dailey (15-14) takes on third-seeded Nick Rohm of Warrior Run (20-7).

170

Hughesville's Robert White is the top seed (25-7), while Tanner McCarty of Sullivan County (12-9) takes on No. 2 Dan Breech of Warrior Run (21-4).

182

Troy Hembury of Muncy is seeded first at 31-1 and David Little of Sullivan County (9-11) meets No. 3 Logan Womelsdorf of Benton (18-11).

195

Skylar Ebner of Muncy is seeded first at 28-6.

220

Central Columbia's Eric McCracken is the top seed at 28-4 and meets the winner of the Griffins' Allen McBride (3-11) and Benton's Marcus Welliver (7-14).

285

Central Columbia's Alex Shiber is seeded first at 33-1 and Sullivan County's Nate Ritinski (18-8) is the third seed, he has a bye and meets No. Austin Fiedler of Warrior Run (21-5) in the semifinals.

SOUTH

106

Central Columbia's Cameron Newman is the top seed at 25-6.

113

Brett Shepard of Southern Columbia is the top seed at 24-5.

120

Noah Kuba of Mifflinburg is seeded first at 13-13.

126

Southern Columbia's Kent Lane is seeded first at 29-0.

132

Cole Walter of Mifflinburg is the top seed at 27-3.

138

Seth Lansberry of Line Mountain is the top seed at 29-2.

145

Taylor Porter of Milton is seeded first at 19-7

152

Ryan Preisch of Milton is seeded first at 20-4. A marquee matchup with Blake Marks of Southern Columbia (27-2) could occur in the final.

160

Ty Walter of Mifflinburg is the top seed at 24-3, while Max Reed of Lewisburg is 27-4 as the second seed.

170

Erik Smeltz of Line Mountain is the top seed

182

Allan Yancoskie of Mount Carmel is the top seed at 17-8

195

State-champion Ryan Solomon of Milton is the top seed at 27-0

220

Brandon Smith of Lewisburg is the top seed at 25-1

285

State-champion Nazar Mironenko of Mifflinburg is the top seed at 26-3 and Jake Becker of Southern Columbia is 28-1 and the two could meet in a final.