The Notre Dame girl's track and field team won the IAC Large School title on Friday.

In the Small School Tioga was third with 73 points while Odessa-Montour won with 95.5.

On the boys' side Waverly was third with 54 in the Large School standings while Trumansburg won with 172.

Tioga took third with 63 in Small School with Union Springs winning with 88.

For the girls a Notre Dame team of Brittany Schutrum, Mara Skordynski, Victoria Schutrum and Jen Smithers won the 4x100 relay in 50.75.

Waverly was fourth in 53.60 with a team of Breanna Featherson, Samantha Goble, Shelby Tubbs and Kaylee Uhl while Tioga took sixth in 54.16 with a team of Charlsie Bowen, Malley Bowen, Kelby Cole and Madison Tinney.

Notre Dame won the 4x800 relay in 10:18.21 with a team of Allegra Dawes, Emma Booth, Mary Kubinski and Mary Pelkowski. Waverly was third in 10:31.62 with a team of Katelyn Moore, Kelsey Frank, Kylie Newman and Daylen Smith.

Smithers was third in the 100 hurdles at 16.83 while Charlsie Bowen was fifth at 17.13 and Malley Bowen sixth at 17.61.

Goble won the 400 in 1:00.66 with Uhl (1:01.15) second while Notre Dame's Debora Diarra was third at 1:01.31. Victoria Schutrum took seventh at 1:04.64.

Brittany Schutrum won the 100 in 12.90 with Diarra (13.04) fourth and Tinney (13.17) seventh.

Pelkowski was third in the 1500 at 5:15.48 with Dawes (5:24.04) sixth and Frank (5:25.26) seventh.

Brittany Schutrum was second in the 200 at 26.55 with Diarra third at 27.11. Skordynski took fifth in 27.70 while Goble was sixth in 27.93.

Smithers won the 400 hurdles in 1:07.59 with Uhl (1:08.31) second, Charlsie Bowen (1:09.04) third, Malley Bowen (1:13.25) fifth and Notre Dame's Mia Herlan (1:14.51) eighth.

Dawes was fourth in the 800 at 2:26.25 with Booth fifth at 2:28.44. Moore took sixth at 2:28.95.

Pelkowski won the 3000 in 11:09.93 with Frank (11:14.09) second.

Notre Dame won the 4x400 relay in 4:06.75 with a team of Brittany Schutrum, Smithers, Victoria Schutrum and Diarra while Waverly was second in 4:09.31 with a team of Goble, Moore, Smith and Uhl.

Skordynski was fifth in the long jump at 14-feet, 10 1/2-inches while Malley Bowen was eighth at 13-feet, 10 1/2-inches.

Tinney was fifth in the triple jump at 31-feet, 6-inches.

Skordynski won the high jump at 5-feet even while Waverly's Meagan Stanton was sixth at 4-feet, 8-inches.

Charlsie Bowen won the pole vault at 11-feet, 6-inches with Waverly's Sidney Shaffer fourth at 9-feet, 6-inches.

Notre Dame's Christine Schmidt won the shot put in 32-feet, 7-inches with teammate Anna Lackner third at 32-feet, 3 1/2-inches. Schmidt was fifth in the discus at 79-feet, 2-inches.

On the boys' side Tioga's 4x100 relay team of Dalton Wojcuich, Ryan Hills, Zach Worthington and Shane Snover was seventh in 48.98.

In the 4x800 relay a Notre Dame team of Tony Volino, Mike DiFabio, Garrett Butters and Dan Cleary took second in 9:13.27. Waverly's team of Randy Chandler, Jon Puusalu, Austin Trengo and Jacob Gobel was fourth in 9:21.35 while Tioga's team of Kevin Blakesless, Collin Elston, Michael Williams and Brenden Walker was eighth at 9:51.96.

In the 110 hurdles Waverly's Jim Heffner was sixth in 17.65 while in the 400 Waverly's Kendrick Wood was fifth in 55.10.

In the 100 Notre Dame's Carl Shen took second in 11.50 and second in the 200 at 23.33.

Waverly's Jon Puusalu was seventh in the 400 hurdles at 1:04.20. Butters was eighth in the 3200 in 10:41.98.

Waverly's 4x400 relay of Jacob Goble, Wood, Trengo and Puusalu took fourth in 3:44.77 while Notre Dame's team of Charles RAudat, Joe Barkley, Kassra Eshranghi and Bill Marcy was fifth in 3:46.42.

Shen was second in the long jump at 21-feet, 6 1/2-inches while Snover was seventh in 18-feet 3-inches.

Marcy was seventh in the triple jump at 38-feet, 1 1/4-inches while Tioga's Tyler Predix was eighth in 37-feet, 10 1/4-inches.

Predix won the high jump in 5-feet, 10-inches.

Waverly's Dylan Wright was second in the pole vault at 12-feet while teammate Josh Mastrantuono was third at 10-feet, 6-inches.

Notre Dame's Matt Watkins was second in the shot put at 43-feet, 8 1/2-inches with teammate Tom WAtkins fifth at 39-feet, 11-inches. Tioga's Nathan Zimmer was sixth in 39-feet, 10-inches.

Waverly's Drew Zobel was fourth in the discus at 117-feet, 9-inches.