TOWANDA - The Towanda Black Knights boys' track and field team notched an 83-67 win over Wellsboro on Tuesday. Wellsboro's girls won 120-31 over the Black Knights.

Towanda's Blake Burlingame won the 110 hurdles in 16.53 and Wellsboro won the 3200 relay in 10:03.63. Blair Carson of Wellsboro was second in the 110 hurdles in 17.39 and Jack Chambers was third at 17.55.

In the shot Towanda's Jim Tice won at 48-8, followed by Dalton Claupein (40-4 1/2) and Jonas Benner of Wellsboro at 38 1/2-inches.

Dan Brooks of Wellsboro won the 100 in 11.53 and Steven Vogel of Towanda was second in 11.59, followed by teammate Tony Daniello in 11.61.

Rich Tardiue and Dylan Prough of Wellsboro tied for first in the high jump at 5-feet, 8-inches, followed by Towanda's Claupein at the same height.

Prough won the long jump at 19-feet, 2-inches, followed by Burlingame at 18-feet, 4 1/2-inches and Wellsboro's Mike Pietropola at 16-feet, 10-inches.

Towanda's Simon Smith won the 1600 in 5:10 and David Zavetsky of Wellsboro was second at 5:37.53, followed by Wellsboro's Alden Weiner at 5:35.13.

Wellsboro's Joey Doganiero won the 400 in 52.92, followed by Towanda's Vogel at 56.37 and Cody DeHaas of Wellsboro at 56.50.

In the 400 relay Wellsboro won in 48.19 and they won the 1600 relay in 3:56.92.

Tice won the discus at 116-feet, followed by Claupein at 99-feet, 1/2-inch and Ben Davis of Wellsboro at 96-feet, 4-inches.

Burlingame won the 300 hurdles in 44.09 and Chambers was second at 44.24, followed by Towanda's Mike Caine at 47.51.

Smith won the 800 in 2:07, followed by Doganiero and Derrick Cole of Towanda.

Burlingame won the triple jump at 38-feet 3 3/4-inches, followed by Jarod Boardman of Towanda at 35-feet, 7 1/2-inches and Jake Mitchell of Wellsboro at 34-feet, 8 3/4-inches.

Vogel won the 200 in 22.82, followed by Brooks in 23.15 and Towanda's Lij Griffin in 24.73.

Smith won the 3200 in 10:37.70, followed by Cole (10:39.56) and Savetsky (12:02.51).

Nick Marple of Wellsboro won the javelin at 133-feet, 5-inches, followed by Tice (107-feet, 8-inches) and Towanda's Todd Koss at 107-feet, 8-inches.

Daniello won the pole vault at 12-feet, followed by Towanda's Sean Vail at 10-feet and Claupein at 9-feet, 6-inches.

For the girls' Wellsboro won the 3200 relay in 12:12.17, the 400 relay in 55.60 and the 1600 relay in 4:37.06. Sammi Bailey, Annie Sweeney, Janessa Davis and Caitlyn Butler made up the 3200 relay and the 400 relay was Emma Eccher, Raisa Rogers, Lindsey Gravier and Riley Kitchen.

In the 100 hurdles Wellsboro's Elise Becker won in 18.10, followed by teammates Haley Zuchowski in 18.14 and Eccher in 18.51.

Jada Jackson of Wellsboro won the 100 in 13.18, followed by Towanda's Brittany Boardman (14.60) and Kitchen in 14.74.

Katie Straniere of Wellsboro won the discus at 75-feet, 7-inches, followed by teammates Alex Kurtz (71-feet, 6-inches) and Meghan Bodine (76-feet, 6-inches).

Wellsboro won the 1600 meters in 6:17.70 and Wellsboro's Bailey (6:21.01) and Jordyn Coffee (6:48.25) took the next two spots.

Towanda's Ally Tama won the pole vault at 7-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Divya Patel at 7-feet and Melody Brenner of Wellsboro at 6-feet, 6-inches.

Jackson won the 400 in 1:03.49, followed by teammate Butler in 1:08.69 and Kaitlin Purdy of Towanda in 1:09.52.

Kurtz won the shot at 30-feet, followed by Emily Starkweather of Wellsboro at 24-feet, 6-inches and Bodine at 22-feet, 11-inches.

Towanda's Victoria Ackley won the 800 in 2:36.75, followed by Jackson (2:36.85) and Sweeney (2:55.57).

Jackson won the triple jump at 33-feet, 6 1/2-inches, followed by Towanda's Lauren Risch (32-feet, 10-inches) and Wellsboro's Kaelyn Keane at 27-feet, 8-inches.

Graver won the 200 in 28.27, followed by Ackley (30.67) and Purdy (30.76).

Rogers and Mikayla Feil of Wellsboro tied for the win in the high jump at 4-feet, 11-inches, followed by Keane at 4-feet, 9-inches.

Graver won the long jump at 14-feet, 1/2-inches, followed by Risch (13-feet, 8 3/4-inches) and Marissa Paulish of Towanda at 13-feet, 6-inches.

In the javelin Kurtz won at 64-feet, 10-inches, followed by Keane (63-feet, 7-inches) and Samantha Spurgeon at 53-feet.

Wellsboro won the 3200 meters.

GIRLS: Wyalusing 108, NEB 38, Troy 30

BOYS: Wyalusing 73, Troy 59, NEB 57

Wyalusing's Mae McGrath, Julia Edwards, Sarah LaFrance and Pam Kelly won the 3200 relay in 10:10.07 and in the 100 hurdles NEB's Lydia Werner won in 16.36, followed by Naomi Lynwood of Wyalusing in 18.76 and Wyalusing's Missi Ciprich in 18.87.

Lynwood won the 300 hurdles in 56.74, followed by Ciprich in 59.66 and Justice Brown of Troy in 59.96.

Werner won the high jump at 4-feet, 8-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Keon Copp at 4-feet, 6-inches and Troy's Faith Cryan at 4-feet, 6-inches.

In the 100 Morgan Sutton of Wyalusing won in 13.35, followed by Claudia Mack of Troy in 14.23 and Shelby Burgess of Wyalusing in 14.63.

Mack won the long jump at 13-feet, 11-inches, followed by Madalyn Edsell of Wyalusing at 13-feet, 4-inches and Wyalusing's Autumn McGrath at 12-feet, 10 1/2-inches.

In the 1600 Rachel Cooper of NEB won at 6:36.23, followed by LaFrance at 6:40.35 and Megan Rogers of Troy at 6:51.09.

Werner won the 400 in 1:03.30, followed by Sutton at 1:05.21 and Cryan at 1:14.03.

Alicia Tewksbury of Wyalusing won the pole vault at 7-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Marca Miller at 5-feet, 6-inches.

In the shot Kailee Norton of Wyalusing won at 27-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Delana Szemple at 25-feet, 9-inches and Troy's Jen Shults at 24-feet, 11-inches.

Burgess, Lynwood, Edsell and Autumn McGrath won the 400 relay for Wyalusing in 59.33 and in the 800 relay Kayleen Sutton of Wyalusing won in 3:02.05, followed by Cooper in 3:02.34 and Cryan at 3:04.29.

Morgan Sutton won the 200 in 28.33, followed by Wyalusing's Amanda Brown at 30.94 and Anna Wheaton of NEB at 31.29.

Werner won the triple jump at 32-feet, 10-inches, followed by Mack at 29-feet and Copp at 28-feet, 4-inches.

Taylor Arnold of NEB won the 3200 in 15:06.75, followed by Cooper at 15:08.97.

Monica Black of Wyalusing won the javelin at 87-feet, 6-inches, followed by Shults at 71-feet, 7-inches and Autumn Owens of Wyalusing at 58-feet, 6-inches.

Kayleen Sutton, Autumn and Mae McGrath and Edsell won the 1600 relay in 15:18.07 and in the discus Shults won at 82-feet, 2-inches, followed by LaFrance at 80 feet and Breanna Kemp of NEB at 69-feet, 5-inches.

For the boys in the long jump Andy Seeley of NEB won at 17-feet, 4 1/2-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Devon Fassett (16-feet, 7-inches) and Kyle Robinson (16-feet, 4-inches).

Alan Vough of NEB won the shot at 43-feet, 11-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Dustin Voda (43-feet, 4-inches) and Seeley (39-feet, 9-inches).

NEB's Sam Beers, Derrick Allabaugh, Levi Upham and Brandon Devonshire won the 3200 relay in 9:32.01.

Josh Purcell of Troy won the 110 hurdles in 15.60, followed by Fassett (18.23) and Mitchell Schools of Wyalusing (19.53).

In the 100 Jed Wright of Troy won at 11.70, followed by teammates Ross Sherman and Diante Jones.

Upham won the 1600 in 4:46.96, followed by Wyalusing's Zamien Benditt-Parkes in 4:59.18 and Jordan Grimes of Troy at 5:09.10.

Beers won the 400 in 58.55, followed by Adam Gentilin of Troy at 58.73 and Jordan Schools of Wyalusing at 59.20.

Wright, Sherman, Jones and Purcell won the 400 relay for Troy in 46.23 and Wyalusing's Clint Crawford won the javelin at 139-feet, 9-inches, followed by Derek Frederick of Wyalusing at 124-feet, 8-inches and Seeley at 122-feet, 1-inch.

Purcell won the 300 hurdles in 46.20, followed by Mitchell Schools at 49.09 and Duane Shrimp of Wyalusing at 55.10.

Fassett won the high jump at 5-feet, 8-inches, followed by teammate Jacob Gibbs at the same height and Devonshire at 5-feet, 4-inches.

Upham won the 800 in 2:17.86, followed by Troy's Matt Dunkle in 2:24.15 and Thomas Swain of Troy in 2:29.97.

Wright won the 200 in 24.26, followed by Sherman in 24.33 and Jones in 24.71.

Jordan Schools won the triple jump at 36-feet, 5-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Tracy Brown at 35-feet and Swain at 32-feet, 7-inches.

Zach Darling of NEB won the discus at 124-feet, followed by Vough at 118-feet, 11-inches and Seeley at 109-feet, 3-inches.

Devonshire won the 3200 in 10:37.40, followed by Benditt-Parkes in 10:49.50 and Grimes in 12:06.23.

Troy won the 1600 relay in 3:47.52 and Dustin Kaufmann of Wyalusing won the pole vault at 12-feet, followed by teammates Derrick Frederick at 10-feet and Mitchell Schools at 8-feet, 6-inches.

TOWANDA - The Towanda Black Knights boys' track and field team notched an 83-67 win over Wellsboro on Tuesday. Wellsboro's girls won 120-31 over the Black Knights.

Towanda's Blake Burlingame won the 110 hurdles in 16.53 and Wellsboro won the 3200 relay in 10:03.63. Blair Carson of Wellsboro was second in the 110 hurdles in 17.39 and Jack Chambers was third at 17.55.

In the shot Towanda's Jim Tice won at 48-8, followed by Dalton Claupein (40-4 1/2) and Jonas Benner of Wellsboro at 38 1/2-inches.

Dan Brooks of Wellsboro won the 100 in 11.53 and Steven Vogel of Towanda was second in 11.59, followed by teammate Tony Daniello in 11.61.

Rich Tardiue and Dylan Prough of Wellsboro tied for first in the high jump at 5-feet, 8-inches, followed by Towanda's Claupein at the same height.

Prough won the long jump at 19-feet, 2-inches, followed by Burlingame at 18-feet, 4 1/2-inches and Wellsboro's Mike Pietropola at 16-feet, 10-inches.

Towanda's Simon Smith won the 1600 in 5:10 and David Zavetsky of Wellsboro was second at 5:37.53, followed by Wellsboro's Alden Weiner at 5:35.13.

Wellsboro's Joey Doganiero won the 400 in 52.92, followed by Towanda's Vogel at 56.37 and Cody DeHaas of Wellsboro at 56.50.

In the 400 relay Wellsboro won in 48.19 and they won the 1600 relay in 3:56.92.

Tice won the discus at 116-feet, followed by Claupein at 99-feet, 1/2-inch and Ben Davis of Wellsboro at 96-feet, 4-inches.

Burlingame won the 300 hurdles in 44.09 and Chambers was second at 44.24, followed by Towanda's Mike Caine at 47.51.

Smith won the 800 in 2:07, followed by Doganiero and Derrick Cole of Towanda.

Burlingame won the triple jump at 38-feet 3 3/4-inches, followed by Jarod Boardman of Towanda at 35-feet, 7 1/2-inches and Jake Mitchell of Wellsboro at 34-feet, 8 3/4-inches.

Vogel won the 200 in 22.82, followed by Brooks in 23.15 and Towanda's Lij Griffin in 24.73.

Smith won the 3200 in 10:37.70, followed by Cole (10:39.56) and Savetsky (12:02.51).

Nick Marple of Wellsboro won the javelin at 133-feet, 5-inches, followed by Tice (107-feet, 8-inches) and Towanda's Todd Koss at 107-feet, 8-inches.

Daniello won the pole vault at 12-feet, followed by Towanda's Sean Vail at 10-feet and Claupein at 9-feet, 6-inches.

For the girls' Wellsboro won the 3200 relay in 12:12.17, the 400 relay in 55.60 and the 1600 relay in 4:37.06. Sammi Bailey, Annie Sweeney, Janessa Davis and Caitlyn Butler made up the 3200 relay and the 400 relay was Emma Eccher, Raisa Rogers, Lindsey Gravier and Riley Kitchen.

In the 100 hurdles Wellsboro's Elise Becker won in 18.10, followed by teammates Haley Zuchowski in 18.14 and Eccher in 18.51.

Jada Jackson of Wellsboro won the 100 in 13.18, followed by Towanda's Brittany Boardman (14.60) and Kitchen in 14.74.

Katie Straniere of Wellsboro won the discus at 75-feet, 7-inches, followed by teammates Alex Kurtz (71-feet, 6-inches) and Meghan Bodine (76-feet, 6-inches).

Wellsboro won the 1600 meters in 6:17.70 and Wellsboro's Bailey (6:21.01) and Jordyn Coffee (6:48.25) took the next two spots.

Towanda's Ally Tama won the pole vault at 7-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Divya Patel at 7-feet and Melody Brenner of Wellsboro at 6-feet, 6-inches.

Jackson won the 400 in 1:03.49, followed by teammate Butler in 1:08.69 and Kaitlin Purdy of Towanda in 1:09.52.

Kurtz won the shot at 30-feet, followed by Emily Starkweather of Wellsboro at 24-feet, 6-inches and Bodine at 22-feet, 11-inches.

Towanda's Victoria Ackley won the 800 in 2:36.75, followed by Jackson (2:36.85) and Sweeney (2:55.57).

Jackson won the triple jump at 33-feet, 6 1/2-inches, followed by Towanda's Lauren Risch (32-feet, 10-inches) and Wellsboro's Kaelyn Keane at 27-feet, 8-inches.

Graver won the 200 in 28.27, followed by Ackley (30.67) and Purdy (30.76).

Rogers and Mikayla Feil of Wellsboro tied for the win in the high jump at 4-feet, 11-inches, followed by Keane at 4-feet, 9-inches.

Graver won the long jump at 14-feet, 1/2-inches, followed by Risch (13-feet, 8 3/4-inches) and Marissa Paulish of Towanda at 13-feet, 6-inches.

In the javelin Kurtz won at 64-feet, 10-inches, followed by Keane (63-feet, 7-inches) and Samantha Spurgeon at 53-feet.

Wellsboro won the 3200 meters.

GIRLS: Wyalusing 108, NEB 38, Troy 30

BOYS: Wyalusing 73, Troy 59, NEB 57

Wyalusing's Mae McGrath, Julia Edwards, Sarah LaFrance and Pam Kelly won the 3200 relay in 10:10.07 and in the 100 hurdles NEB's Lydia Werner won in 16.36, followed by Naomi Lynwood of Wyalusing in 18.76 and Wyalusing's Missi Ciprich in 18.87.

Lynwood won the 300 hurdles in 56.74, followed by Ciprich in 59.66 and Justice Brown of Troy in 59.96.

Werner won the high jump at 4-feet, 8-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Keon Copp at 4-feet, 6-inches and Troy's Faith Cryan at 4-feet, 6-inches.

In the 100 Morgan Sutton of Wyalusing won in 13.35, followed by Claudia Mack of Troy in 14.23 and Shelby Burgess of Wyalusing in 14.63.

Mack won the long jump at 13-feet, 11-inches, followed by Madalyn Edsell of Wyalusing at 13-feet, 4-inches and Wyalusing's Autumn McGrath at 12-feet, 10 1/2-inches.

In the 1600 Rachel Cooper of NEB won at 6:36.23, followed by LaFrance at 6:40.35 and Megan Rogers of Troy at 6:51.09.

Werner won the 400 in 1:03.30, followed by Sutton at 1:05.21 and Cryan at 1:14.03.

Alicia Tewksbury of Wyalusing won the pole vault at 7-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Marca Miller at 5-feet, 6-inches.

In the shot Kailee Norton of Wyalusing won at 27-feet, 6-inches, followed by teammate Delana Szemple at 25-feet, 9-inches and Troy's Jen Shults at 24-feet, 11-inches.

Burgess, Lynwood, Edsell and Autumn McGrath won the 400 relay for Wyalusing in 59.33 and in the 800 relay Kayleen Sutton of Wyalusing won in 3:02.05, followed by Cooper in 3:02.34 and Cryan at 3:04.29.

Morgan Sutton won the 200 in 28.33, followed by Wyalusing's Amanda Brown at 30.94 and Anna Wheaton of NEB at 31.29.

Werner won the triple jump at 32-feet, 10-inches, followed by Mack at 29-feet and Copp at 28-feet, 4-inches.

Taylor Arnold of NEB won the 3200 in 15:06.75, followed by Cooper at 15:08.97.

Monica Black of Wyalusing won the javelin at 87-feet, 6-inches, followed by Shults at 71-feet, 7-inches and Autumn Owens of Wyalusing at 58-feet, 6-inches.

Kayleen Sutton, Autumn and Mae McGrath and Edsell won the 1600 relay in 15:18.07 and in the discus Shults won at 82-feet, 2-inches, followed by LaFrance at 80 feet and Breanna Kemp of NEB at 69-feet, 5-inches.

For the boys in the long jump Andy Seeley of NEB won at 17-feet, 4 1/2-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Devon Fassett (16-feet, 7-inches) and Kyle Robinson (16-feet, 4-inches).

Alan Vough of NEB won the shot at 43-feet, 11-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Dustin Voda (43-feet, 4-inches) and Seeley (39-feet, 9-inches).

NEB's Sam Beers, Derrick Allabaugh, Levi Upham and Brandon Devonshire won the 3200 relay in 9:32.01.

Josh Purcell of Troy won the 110 hurdles in 15.60, followed by Fassett (18.23) and Mitchell Schools of Wyalusing (19.53).

In the 100 Jed Wright of Troy won at 11.70, followed by teammates Ross Sherman and Diante Jones.

Upham won the 1600 in 4:46.96, followed by Wyalusing's Zamien Benditt-Parkes in 4:59.18 and Jordan Grimes of Troy at 5:09.10.

Beers won the 400 in 58.55, followed by Adam Gentilin of Troy at 58.73 and Jordan Schools of Wyalusing at 59.20.

Wright, Sherman, Jones and Purcell won the 400 relay for Troy in 46.23 and Wyalusing's Clint Crawford won the javelin at 139-feet, 9-inches, followed by Derek Frederick of Wyalusing at 124-feet, 8-inches and Seeley at 122-feet, 1-inch.

Purcell won the 300 hurdles in 46.20, followed by Mitchell Schools at 49.09 and Duane Shrimp of Wyalusing at 55.10.

Fassett won the high jump at 5-feet, 8-inches, followed by teammate Jacob Gibbs at the same height and Devonshire at 5-feet, 4-inches.

Upham won the 800 in 2:17.86, followed by Troy's Matt Dunkle in 2:24.15 and Thomas Swain of Troy in 2:29.97.

Wright won the 200 in 24.26, followed by Sherman in 24.33 and Jones in 24.71.

Jordan Schools won the triple jump at 36-feet, 5-inches, followed by Wyalusing's Tracy Brown at 35-feet and Swain at 32-feet, 7-inches.

Zach Darling of NEB won the discus at 124-feet, followed by Vough at 118-feet, 11-inches and Seeley at 109-feet, 3-inches.

Devonshire won the 3200 in 10:37.40, followed by Benditt-Parkes in 10:49.50 and Grimes in 12:06.23.

Troy won the 1600 relay in 3:47.52 and Dustin Kaufmann of Wyalusing won the pole vault at 12-feet, followed by teammates Derrick Frederick at 10-feet and Mitchell Schools at 8-feet, 6-inches.