Towanda finished the NTL dual meet season undefeated as they beat Canton and Williamson in boys' track and field action Tuesday.

The Black Knights amassed 103 1/2 points in the tri-meet while Canton was second at 69 1/2 and Williamson third with nine.

Towanda won the 4x800 relay in 9:54.

Black Knight Blake Burlingame won the 110 hurdles in 16.7 with Canton's Chris Whitehead second in 16.8 and Towanda's Stephen Seibert third at 16.8.

Towanda's Evan Madill won the shot put in 45-feet, 1-inch with Canton's Will Unruh second at 45-feet even while Towanda's Jimmy Tice was third at 43-feet, 10-inches.

Towanda's Charlie Kerin won the 100 in 11.5 followed by Canton's Eddie Larcom (11.5) and Theron Binford (11.7).

Towanda's Joel Miller won the high jump at 6-feet, 4-inches followed by Canton's Austin Bunner (6-feet, 2-inches) and Emmett Watson (6-feet even).

Binford won the long jump in 18-feet, 2 1/4-inches followed by teammate Jesse Lattimer in 17-feet, 10-inches and Burlingame at 16-feet, 1 1/2-inches.

Towanda's Simon Smith won the 1600 in 4:40.9 followed by Canton's Jacob Williams (4:48) and Brooks Gleckner (4:48.9).

Miller won the triple jump in 38-feet, 5-inches followed by Binford (37-feet, 11-inches) and Lattimer (36-feet, 6-inches).

Kerin won the 400 in 51.3 followed by teammates Trey Sites (52.0) and Steven Vogel (53.0). Towanda won the 4x100 relay in 47.4.

Unruh won the discus in 136-feet, 8-inches followed by Towanda's Dalton Schultz in second at 124-feet, 10 1/4-inches and Tice at 111-feet, 2-inches.

Williams won the 800 in 2:11.1 followed by Williamsons' Tom Bates in 2:12.8 and Towanda's Derrick Cole in 2:15.9.

Burlingame won the 300 hurdles in 42.7 with Seibert second at 43.2 and Canton's Austin Dibble in 44.0.

Kerin won the 200 in 23.4 followed by Vogel in 23.5 and Larcom in 23.9. Towanda's Tony Daniello won the pole vault in 12-feet, 6-inches followed by teammate Mason Monahan in second at 12-feet and Canton's Brendan Cohick in third at 10-feet, 6-inches.

Canton's Brennan Gleckner won the 3200 in 10:40.7 followed by Brooks Gleckner (11:05) and fellow Warrior Brendan Cohick in 12:11.6.

Towanda won the 4x400 relay in 3:39.1. Towanda's Joey Daniello won the javelin in 132-feet, 8-inches followed by Williamson's Derek Johnson (124-feet) and Bunner (122-feet, 9-inches).

Wellsboro 100.5, Wyalusing 49.5

WYALUSING - The Green Hornets picked up an NTL dual meet win in the final week of meets Tuesday.

Wellsboro's 4x400 relay team won in 3:37.20.

In the discus Wyalusing's Jeremy Allyn won in 135-feet, 2-inches while Wellsboro's Blake Gamble (106-feet, 4-inches) was second and Wyalusing's Devin Masters (94-feet, 2-inches) took third.

In the 1600 Wellsboro's Bobby Hill won in 4:40.26 with teammate Dakota Cleveland (5:25.11) second and Wyalusing's Cody Auer (5:29.26) third.

Wyalusing's Jonah Shotwell won the javelin in 149-feet, 2-inches with Wellsboro's Nick Marple right behind at 146-feet even while Wyalusing's Clint Crawford was third at 138-feet, 3-inches.

Wellsboro's Dan Brooks won the 100 in 11.99 followed by Wyalusing's Tim Ace (12.11) and Wellsboro's Mitch Snyder (12.54).

Wellsboro's Jack Chambers won the 110 hurdles in 18.86 with teammate Blair Carson second at 18.94 while Wyalusing's Ash Sollick was third in 19.14.

Wellsboro's Jordan Jackson won the 3200 in 10:21.29 with Wyalusing's Zamien Benditt-Parkes (10:25.60) second and Mark Kusmierz (12:30.87) third.

Brooks won the 200 in 25.02 followed by teammates Alex Granger (25.93) and Jermaine Brooks (26.37).

Allyn won the shot put in 45-feet, 6-inches followed by Gamble in 39-feet, 1-inch and Wellsboro's Jonas Benner was third at 38-feet, 10-inches.

Snyder won the triple jump in 38-feet, 10-inches followed by Wyalusing's Lucas Jennings in second at 38-feet, 9 1/2-inches and Wellsboro's Thomas Straniere in third at 37-feet, 2-inches.

Tim Ace won the long jump in 19-feet, 3-inches with Snyder second at 18-feet, 11-inches while Jennings was third at 18-feet, 7-inches.

Jennings won the high jump at 5-feet, 8-inches followed by Wellsboro's Rich Tardieu in second at 5-feet, 6-inches while Wyalusing's Jacob Gibbs third at 5-feet, 2-inches.

Chambers won the 300 hurdles in 44.76 followed by teammate Tardieu in second at 46.76 while Sollick was third at 47.38.

Jackson won the 400 in 51.44 while Wyalusing's Aaron Woodruff was second at 52.83 and Green Hornet Joey Doganiero was third at 53.35.

Hill won the 800 in 2:04.14 with Doganiero second at 2:11 while Aaron Woodruff was third in 2:14.12.

Wellsboro won the 4x800 in 8:54.97 and the 4x100 relay in 45.83.

Straniere won the pole vault in 10-feet, 6-inches while Wyalusing's Justin Griffith was second at 9-feet, 6-inches while Wyalusing's Mitchell Schools and Wellsboro's Nick Webster tied for third at 9-feet even.

Athens 78, Northeast Bradford 74, Troy 31

ATHENS - The Wildcats edged the Panthers while both teams beat the Trojans in NTL track and field action Tuesday.

In the 100 Athens' Jake Coyle won in 11.60 followed by Northeast Bradford's Isaiah McPherson (11.61) and Troy's Josh Purcell (11.82).

Coyle also won the 200 in 23.78 followed by Troy's Ross Sherman (24.51) and Athens' Austin Depew (24.52).

Northeast Bradford's Colton Snyder won the 400 in 52.59 followed by Purcell (53.02) and Athens' Kevin Stedge (53.33).

Northeast Bradford's Curt Jewett won the 800 in 2:00.34 followed by teammates Levi Upham (2:15.01) and Sam Beers (2:15.69).

Panther Sam Williams won the 1600 in 4:41.03 followed by Troy's Trevor Hodge (4:52.59) and Athens' Matt Millard (4:53.62).

Northeast Bradford's Brandon Devonshire won the 3200 in 10:38.13 followed by teammates Derek Allabaugh (10:41.38) and Williams (10:42.21).

Purcell (15.39) edged out Athens' Nick Pane (15.51) to take the 110 hurdles with Athens' Casey Clark (16.6) in third.

Pane won the 300 hurdles in 45.40 followed by Clark (46.26) and fellow Wildcat Roberto Carnike (48.35).

Northeast won the 4x100 relay in 51.35 with a team of Cole Beckwith, Beers, Ben Horton and Cory Souto.

The Panthers 4x400 team won in 3:38.38 with a team of Jewett, Devonshire, Williams and Snyder.

Northeast got the sweep of the relays in the 4x800 relay with a team of Devonshire, Jewett, Snyder and Williams as they won a school record of 8:12.91.

Northeast Bradford's James Zajac won the high jump in 5-feet, 8-inches followed by Stedge (5-feet, 4-inches) and Devonshire (5-feet, 4-inches).

Athens' Sam Vergason won the pole vault in 12-feet even.

Depew won the long jump in 19-feet, 8 3/4-inches followed by Zajac (18-feet, 7 3/4-inches) and Troy's Justin Bradley (18-feet, 2 3/4-inches).

Depew won the triple jump in 41-feet even followed by Zajac (39-feet 6 1/2-inches) and Bradley (36-feet, 8 1/4-inches).

Athens' Ryan Kreykenbohm won the shot put in 48-feet, 11-inches with teammate Scott Laidlaw second in 44-feet, 3 1/2-inches while Northeast Bradford's Shawn Hakes (41-feet, 7 1/4-inches) was third.

Panther Alan Vough won the discus in 126-feet, 8-inches followed by Kreykenbohm (123-feet, 2-inches) and Troy's Layton Calkins (122-feet, 1-inch).

Athens' Fred Horn won the javelin in 138-feet, 11-inches followed by Northeast Bradford's Andy Seeley (132-feet, 4-inches) and Wildcat Tom Shenot (129-feet, 11-inches).

North Penn 77, Sayre 68

SAYRE - The Panthers edged out the Redskins in the final week of NTL dual meet action Tuesday.

In the 1600 Sayre's Andy Platt won in 5:07.6 with teammate James Misner (5:10.7) second and North Penn's Jake Harris (5:17.1) third.

In the 400 North Penn's JJ Walker won in 52.3 with teammate Cody Schmouder second in 52.8 while Sayre's Adam Moore was third in 53.7. Sayre's 4x100 relay won in 47.6.

In the 300 hurdles Sayre's Marcos Velazquez won in 50.4 while in the 800 Moore won in 2:14.1 followed by teammates Nick Sweet (2:16.8) and Misner (2:21.8).

Walker won the 200 in 24.2 with teammates Harley Kilmer (24.8) and Schmouder (24.8) second and third. North Penn won the 4x400 relay in 3:48.3.

In the shot put North Penn's Jonah Paulhamus won in 37-feet, 1-inch with teammate Dallas Dziuba (34-feet, 5-inches) second. Dziuba won the discus in 109-feet, 10 3/4-inches with Sayre's Josh Wolcott (100-feet, 5-inches) second.

Sayre's Juan Velazquez won the javelin in 131-feet, 4 1/2-inches followed by North Penn's Ben Jackson (123-feet, 11-inches) second.

North Penn's Reece Correll won in 6-feet with Sayre's Jeremy Kyc second also at 6-feet while Panther Jacob Spring (5-feet, 10-inches) took third.

Sayre's Lucas Murphy won the pole vault at 12-feet, 6-inches with Jackson second at 10-feet, 6-inches while Sayre's Dan Nash (10-feet) was third.

Paulhamus won the long jump in 18-feet, 6 1/2-inches with teammate Luke Kelly second at 17-feet, 8-inches while Sayre's Joey Galizia was third at 17-feet, 8-inches.

Galizia won the triple jump at 41-feet, 6-inches with Correll second at 40-feet, 2 1/2-inches while Paulhamus was third at 36-feet, 4 1/2-inches.

Sayre won the 4x800 relay in 9:28 while North Penn's Ben Coates won the 110 hurdles in 23.1.

Kilmer won the 100 in 11.9 with Sayre's Aaron Wilhelm (12.1) second and Garrett Weaver (12.3) third.