SAYRE - The Towanda boys and Waverly girls brought home the team title at the John Child's Invitational on Friday.

Waverly had 108, followed by Sayre at 102, Montgomery at 87, South at 57 and CAnton at 48.

For the girls in the 100 Nickolette Jones of Montgomery won in 13.60, followed by Wyalusing's Shelby Burgess (13.90), Canton's Grace Wright (14.00), Montgomery's Jorgianna Showers (14.10) and Waverly's Breanna Featherson (14.20).

Sam Goble of Waverly won the 200 in 27.40, followed by teammate Kaylee Uhl (27.60), Jones (28.80), Waverly's Danielle Burkhart (29.30) and Burgess (29.60).

Uhl won the 400 in 1:00.50, followed by Goble (1:01.60), Sayre's Sydney Beeman (1:04.60), Towanda's Victoria Ackley (1:07) and Owego's Ivy Mallory (1:07.10).

Lydia Werner of Northeast Bradford won the 800 in 2:23.40, followed by South's Katy Fuller (2:28.80), Marissa Scott of Owego (2:32), Katelyn Moore of Waverly (2:32.80) and Miranda Young of South (2:33.10).

In the 1600 Kelsey Frank of Waverly won in 5:43.90, followed by Owego's Kristen McKee (5:49.20), Sayre's Katie Hurley (5:50) and Grace McClelland (5:52.10) and South's Kyla Tsai (6:07.80).

Owego's Erin Gunther won the 3200 in 11:56.40, followed by Frank (12:33.40), Hurley (12:49.60), Owego's Carolyn Felice (13:28.10) and South's Alysha Ardell (13:33.10).

Sayre's Elyse Skerpon won the 100 hurdles in 15.50, followed by Werner (16.40), Montgomery's Keri Dreese (16.80) and Hannah Umpstead (17.60) and Waverly's Shelby Tubbs (17.70).

Skerpon won the 300 hurdles in 46.00, followed by Umpstead (49.10), Dreese (51.90), Towanda's Kayla Brown (53.50) and South's Melissa Flook (53.50).

Montgomery won the 400 relay in 53.70.

In the 4x400 relay Goble, Burkhart, Moore and Uhl won for Waverly in 4:10.70.

In the 3200 relay Waverly's team of Goble, Moore, Uhl and Daylen Smith won in 10:09.20.

Towanda's Hailey Innocenzo won the high jump at 5-feet, followed by Werner at 4-feet, 10-inches, Towanda's Julia Lambert (4-feet, 8-inches) and Wyalusing's Claire Howard (4-feet, 6-inches) and Gabby Burch of South (4-feet, 6-inches).

Skerpon won the pole vault at 9-feet, 2 1/2-inches, followed by Montgomery's Kiana Gough (9-feet), Burch (8-feet) and Wyalusing's Alicia Tewksbury (8-feet) and Jessica Carr (8-feet).

Sayre's Sarah Ostroski won the long jump at 16-feet, 1/2-inches, followed by Waverly's Erin Fagan (15-feet), Canton's Cassidy Bellows (14-feet, 9-inches), Towanda's Anastasiya Andriyash (14-feet, 8 1/2-inches) and Canton's Grace Wright (14-feet, 8 1/2-inches).

In the triple jump Werner won at 33-feet, 9-inches, followed by Bellows (32-feet, 7-inches), Ostroski (32-feet, 3 1/2-inches), Andriyash (31-feet, 11-inches) and Lauren Risch of Towanda (30-feet, 9 1/2-inches).

Montgomery's Allyssa Hitesman won the shot at 34-feet, 1-inch, followed by Waverly's Sarah Rote (27-feet, 8-inches), South's Alisha Wein (27-feet, 7-inches), Canton's Addie Atherton-Ely (26-feet, 7-inches) and Wyalusing's Delana Szemple (26-feet, 2-inches).

Wein won the discus at 94-feet, 6 1/2-inches, followed by Hiteseman (91-feet, 8-inches), Atherton-Ely (84-feet, 11 1/4-inches), Sayre's Anna King (84-feet, 4 1/2-inches) and Rote (82-feet, 8 1/2-inches).

Wein won the javelin at 112-feet, followed by Atherton-Ely (96-feet, 2-inches), Sayre's Kaitlyn Henry (94-feet, 5-inches), Wyalusing's Bailey Smith (91-feet, 4-inches) and Cassie Nedley (88-feet, 4-inches).