WYALSUING - Wellsboro defeated Wyalusing 107.5-42.5 to finish the NTL girls' track and field season undefeated.

The Green Hornets won the 1600 relay in 4:24.5 and in the discus Sarah LaFrance of Wyalusing won at 79-feet, 6-inches, followed by Hannah Zuchowski of Wellsboro (76-feet, 3-inches) and Jessie Catherman of Wellsboro (73-feet, 7-inches).

Camryn Keane of Wellsboro won the 1600 in 6:18.46, followed by teammates Annie Sweeney (6:19.23) and Sammi Bailey (6:29.27).

In the javelin Catherman won at 102-feet, 6-inches, followed by Kalyn Keane of Wellsboro (99-feet, 4-inches) and Wyalusing's Cassie Nedley (98-feet).

Lauren Bleggi of Wellsboro won the 100 in 13.51, followed by Wyalusing's Morgan Sutton (13.76) and Shelby Burgess (14.32).

Jordyn Coffee won the 3200 for Wellsboro in 13:14.88, followed by Bailey (14:35.78) and Emily Edwards of Wyalusing (15:52.56).

Sutton won the 200 in 28.30, followed by Wellsboro's Alexa Singer (29.10) and Lindsay Graver (29.28).

Alex Kurtz of Wellsboro won the shot at 28-feet, 10-inches, followed by Delana Szemple of Wyalusing (26-feet, 5 1/2-inches) and Catherman (26-feet, 4-inches).

Wyalusing's Savannah Schools won the triple jump at 34-feet, 7 1/2-inches, followed by Jada Jackson of Wellsboro (32-feet, 11-inches) and Kim Acorn of Wellsboro (29-feet, 8 1/2-inches).

Mackenzie Marple of Wellsboro won the 100 hurdles in 17.55, followed by Morgan Doerner of Wyalusing (29.04) and Ashley Johns of Wellsboro (19.72).

Acorn won the long jump at 15-feet, 5 1/2-inches, followed by Schools (15-feet, 4-inches) and Wellsboro's Mary Cooper (13-feet, 9-inches).

Kalyn Keane of Wellsboro won the high jump at 4-feet, 10-inches, followed by teammate Raisa Rogers (4-feet, 8-inches) and Wyalusing's Keon Copp (4-feet, 6-inches).

Jackson won the 300 hurdles in 49.00, followed by Marple (50.97) and Acorn (52.35).

Bleggi won the 400 in 1:05.45, followed by teammate Caitlyn Butler (1:07.26) and Roni Morrison of Wyalusing (1:08.57).

Randi Grim of Wellsboro won the 800 in 2:36.51, followed by teammates Becky Chambers (2:38.38) and Butler (2:44.50).

Wellsboro won the 3200 relay in 11:20.50 and Wyalusing won the 400 relay in 53.15.

In the pole vault Jessica Carr of Wyalusing won at 9-feet, 1-inch, followed by Wellsboro's Sarah Kramer (9-feet) and Wyalusing's Alicia Tewksbury (8-feet, 6-inches).

North Penn 110, Sayre 49

SAYRE - The Panthers picked up an NTL girls' track and field win Tuesday.

North Penn's Savannah Alexyn won the 100 in 14.6 with Sayre's Allison Peet (14.6) second and North Penn's Asti Faivre (15.0) third.

Sayre's Elyse Skerpon won the 100 hurdles in 15.8 with North Penn's Shannon Madigan (19.2) second and Sayre's Amanda Klovekorn (20.4) third.

North Penn's Simone Lichty won the 1600 in 5:39.4 with Sayre's Grace McClelland second at 6:07.5 and fellow Redskin Kristen Johnston third at 6:11.6.

North Penn's Andrea Neff won the 400 in 1:04.1 followed by teammate Chelsea Repard (1:05) and Sayre's Sydney Beeman (1:05.5). Sayre won the 4x100 relay in 56.4.

North Penn's Britta Berguson won the 300 hurdles in 52.2 followed by teammate Haleigh McKee (1:04.7).

Skerpon won the 800 in 2:28.4 with North Penn's Erin Dempsey (2:38.7) second and Beeman (2:40.5) third.

Repard won the 200 in 29.0 followed by Neff (29.9) and Peet (30.7).

Lichty won the 3200 in 12:54.1 followed by Johnston (14:00.6) and North Penn's Ayla Rohl (15:28.9). North Penn won the 4x400 relay in 4:30.

Sayre's Kaitlyn Henry won the javelin in 97-feet, 1/2-inch followed by North Penn's Kirsten Berguson (86-feet, 1/2-inch) and Sayre's Anna King (77-feet, 11-inches).

Kirsten Berguson won the shot put in 30-feet, 10-inches followed by teammate Meredith Kline (30-feet, 2-inches) and King (25-feet, 1-inch).

Berguson won the discus in 89-feet, 8 1/2-inches followed by King (75-feet, 4-inches) and North Penn's Mallory Kotulka in third at 66-feet.

North Penn's Alyssa Davey-Bostic won the high jump in 4-feet, 6-inches followed by Henry (4-feet, 4-inches) and North Penn's Brittany Collister (4-feet, 2-inches) in third.

Skerpon won the pole vault, North Penn's Raleigh Wilson took second with Redskin Shelby Vaughn third at 7-feet, 6-inches. Madigan won the long jump in 13-feet, 8-inches, teammate Sarah Wolbert was second at 12-feet, 4 1/2-inches with Faivre third at 12-feet, 3 1/2-inches.

North Penn's Randi Young won the triple jump in 31-feet, 9 1/2-inches while teammates Kaylin Tokarz (27-feet, 8 1/2-inches) and Faivre (26-feet, 2 1/2-inches) were second and third.

North Penn won the 4x800 relay in 11:29.

Towanda 87, Canton 50, Williamson 45

The Towanda girls 4x800 relay of Victoria Ackley, Danielle Zatkos, Destiny Foster and Katelin Purdy took first in 9:54.4, while in the 100 hurdles Canton's Pearl Hess won in 18.8, followed by Towanda's Kayla Brown (19.7) and Canton's Melyce Bardo (20.0).

Williamson's Ryan Hughes won the triple jump at 32-feet, 6-inches, followed by Canton's Cassidy Bellows and Towanda's Anastacia Andriyash.

In the 100 Canton's Grace Wright won in 14.0, followed by Bellows in the same time and Marissa Paulish of Towanda in 14.5

Addie Atherton-Ely of Canton won the discus at 79-feet, 2-inches, followed by Towanda's Narinya Teerawonkanchana (74-feet) and Renee Farman of Williamson.

In the 1600 Foster won in 5:48.4, followed by Williamson's Nikki Womer in 6:36.7 and Canton's Rebecca Brown (7:07.2).

Zatkos won the 400 in 1:03.9, followed by Ackley (1:06.8) and Purdy (1:07.9).

Farman won the shot at 30-feet, 7 1/2-inches, followed by Towanda's Morgan Dreisch (29-feet, 4 3/4-inches) and Towanda's Taylor Hallabuk (26-feet, 1 1/2-inches).

Canton won the 400 relay in 57.3 and Hughes won the long jump at 15-feet, followed by Andriyash (14-feet, 5 1/4-inches) and Wright (13-feet, 9 3/4-inches).

Williamson's Hayley Painter won the high jump at 5-feet, 2-inches, followed by Towanda's Hailey Innocenzo (5-feet) and Julia Lambert (4-feet, 8-inches).

Kayla Brown won the 300 hurdles for Towanda in 55.7, followed by Hess (57.4) and Tess Frank (58.0).

Hughes won the 800 in 2:29, followed by Lambert (2:51.8) and Bella Secor of Towanda (2:52.6).

Zatkos won the 200 in 28.7, followed by Purdy (29.9) and Ackley (30.2).

Atherton-Ely won the javelin at 98-feet, 1-inch, followed by Canton's Abby Herman (90-feet, 5-inches) and Hallabuk (86-feet, 2-inches).

Foster won the 3200 in 12:18.1, followed by Womer (14:28.6) and Williamson's Jane Hurd (16:15.9).

Towanda won the 1600 relay in 4:28.9.

Athens 122, NEB 27, Troy 24

In the 100 Athens' Laura Lockard won in 13.15, followed by Troy's Claudia Mack (13.53) and Athens' Monica Dougherty (13.73).

Lockard won the 200 in 28.12, followed by Dougherty (29.11) and Athens' India Reynolds (29.42).

Lockard won the 400 in 1:02.37, followed by Kiersten Horton of Athens (1:10.84) and Sarah Cuno of Athens (1:10.89).

Lydia Werner of Northeast Bradford won the 800 in 2:25.53, followed by Troy's Casey Norton (2:25.58) and Ashley Follett of Athens (2:48.60).

Norton won the 1600 in 5:29.37, followed by Athens' Paige Bennett (6:11.58) and Athens' Casey Lattimer (6:24.32).

Bennett won the 3200 in 13:56.05, followed by Lattimer (14:50.11) and Athens' Emily Madigan (15:28.17).

Werner won the 100 hurdles in 16.02, followed by Athens' Shaynia Burns (18.55) and Victoria McDonald (18.92).

Burns won the 300 hurdles in 54.04, followed by teammates Maria Hudock (57.48) and McDonald (58.29).

Burns, Taylor Cianfoni, Morgan Malawski and Taylor Conrdad won the 400 relay for Athens in 54.03 and Lockard, Cuno, Burns and Follett won the 1600 relay in 4:55.82.

Aubrey Sumner, Justine Case, Ashley Follett and Abby Shenot won the 3200 relay in 11:48.83.

Werner won the high jump at 5-feet, followed by Troy's Faith Cryan (4-feet, 2-inches) and Conrad (4-feet, 2-inches).

Ariel Walters of Athens won the long jump at 14-feet, 6 1/2-inches, followed by Hudock (13-feet, 7 1/2-inches) and Cuno (12-feet, 10-inches).

Werner won the triple jump at 32-feet, 10 1/2-inches, followed Walters (31-feet, 5 1/2-inches) and Mack (31-feet, 4-inches).

Danielle Stopper of Athens won the shot at 28-feet, 4 3/4-inches, the discus at 89-feet, 4-inches and the javelin (109-feet).

Christin Dunkling of Athens was second in the shot at 28-feet, 2 1/2-inches and Troy's Jenn Shults took third at 27-feet, 9 1/2-inches. Northeast Bradford's Terumi Suzuki took second in the discus at 87-feet, 2-inches, followed by Schults (83-feet, 8-inches).

In the javelin Dunkling was second at 100-feet, 9-inches, followed by teammate Jordan Kerrick (80-feet, 9-inches).