Waverly's Ryan Wolcott was a state runner-up, losing his lone match of the season in the state final.

The Wolverines junior is a three-time state qualifier and he had a regular season win over Pennsylvania state qualifier Dylan Otis of Wyalusing.

For his success Wolcott is The Daily & Sunday Review All-Region Wrestler of the Year.

After qualifying for states as a freshman, Wyalusing's Collin Edsell, who was 34-7 on the season and was a sectional champion, is the Newcomer of the Year.

Williamson won the NTL title this year and coach Mark Everett and his staff are the Coaching Staff of the Year.

The first-team all-stars picks are:

106

Kyle Blascak, Towanda, sr. (24-11, North Section champion, District 4 qualifier).

113

Ethan Calkins, Troy, jr. (33-7, North Section champion, District 4 third-place, regional champion, PIAA qualifier).

120

Collin Edsell, Wyalusing, fr. (34-7, North Section champion, District 4 third-place, regional third-place, PIAA qualifier).

126

Logan Everett, Williamson, sr. (37-4, North Section champion, District 4 runner-up, regional third-place, PIAA qualifier).

132

Trevor McWhorter, Williamson, jr. (35-7, North Section champion, District 4 third-place, regional third-place, PIAA qualifier.

138

Jesse Manuel, Tioga, fr. (36-9, Section IV runner-up)

145

Billy Barnes, Williamson, so. (37-5, North Section champion, District 4 runner-up, regional runner-up, PIAA sixth-place).

152

Nick Stephani, Troy, so. (33-5, North Section champion, District 4 fourth-place, regional fourth-place).

160

Kyle Post, Sayre, sr. (30-6, North Section champion, District 4 fourth-place, regional fourth-place).

170

Ben Minnich, North Penn, sr. (34-7, West Section champion, District 4 runner-up, regional champion, PIAA qualifier).

182

Garrett Wesneski, Canton, jr. (34-5, West Section champion, District 4 third-place, regional third-place, PIAA eighth-place).

195

Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro, sr. (30-4, North Section champion, District 4 runner-up, regional fourth-place).

220

Ryan Wolcott, Waverly, jr. (37-1, Section 4 champion, New York State runner-up)

285

Nate Kriner, North Penn, sr. (33-6, West Section chamion, District 4 fourth-place, regional fourth-place).

Wild cards:

113: Tyrus Hamblin, Williamson, jr. (20-2)

220: Dylan Otis, Wyalusing, so. (35-5, North Section champion, District 4 runner-up, regional runner-up, PIAA qualifier).

The second-team all-stars are:

106

Hunter Cohick, Troy, fr. (18-14, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

113

Dennis Route, Canton, so. (22-13, West Section champion, District 4 qualifier).

120

Shawn Nitcznski, Sullivan County, jr. (24-5)

126

Brandon Kelley, Wyalusing, Sr. (21-11, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

132

Justin Haley, Wyalusing, so. (23-11, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

138

Nick Bruce, Troy, jr. (27-6, North Section champion, District 4 sixth).

145

Brandon Owlett, Wellsboro, jr. (25-8, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

152

Dayton Wickwire, Towanda, fr. (19-12, North Section runner-up, District 4 fifth-place, regional qualifier).

160

Brandon Ellers, Waverly (32-7)

170

R.C. Hunter, Williamson, sr. (29-8, North Section champion, District 4 third-place, regional qualifier).

182

Justin Griffith, Wyalusing, jr. (26-15, North Section third-place, District 4 fifth-place, regional qualifier).

195

Connor Route, Canton, sr. (30-8, West Section champion, District 4 fifth-place, regional qualifier).

220

Eli Kennedy, Wellsboro, sr. (20-12, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

285

Dalton Chilson, Wyalusing, fr. (31-10, North Section champion, District 4 fifth-place, regional qualifier).

Third team all-stars are:

106

James Lee, Sayre, sr. (11-6, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier).

113

Jared Lines, Towanda, jr. (26-9, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

120

Carl Gorg, Williamson, so. (30-7, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier)

126

Terrick Vargason, Towanda, jr. (23-10, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier); Charlie Andrews, North Penn, fr. (24-13, West Section third-place, District 4 qualifier).

132

Bradley Pequignot, North Penn, fr. (23-15, West Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

138

Austyn Bostwick, Waverly, sr. (28-12)

145

Trey Murray, Troy, sr. (28-8, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier)

152

Jacob Butcher, Canton, jr. (26-9, West Section champion, District 4 qualifier); Tyler Fenton, Wyalusing, sr. (24-10), North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier).

160

Justin Hunsinger, Towanda, sr. (25-13, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier).

170

Landis Zimmerman, Troy, sr. (27-7, North Section runner-up, District 4 qualifier); Tyler Cole, Canton, so. (22-7, West section fourth-place).

182

Dakotah Mannning, Towanda, so. (26-11, North Section champion, District 4 qualifier).

195

Briar Jenkins, Troy, so. (18-13, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier).

220

Richard Forbes, NEB, so. (18-15, North Section third-place, District 4 qualifier).

285

Zach Kelsey, Tioga (27-15)